CMC Alumni Association

Alumni Association Past Presidents

* denotes deceased

1948-1949 James Wilcox '48*
1949-1950 William H. Cronin '48*
1950-1951 Donald W. Phillips '48*
1950-1951 George R. Riser '49*
1951-1952 Austin M. Woodward '49*
1951-1952 John M. Riker '50*
1952-1953 Richard Grantham '50*
1953-1955 Thornton H. Hamlin, Jr. '50*
1955-1956 LeRoy K. Craton '49*
1956-1957 Richard L. Smith '51*
1957-1958 Leslie C. Reynolds '49*
1958-1959 Floyd L. Hill '50
1959-1960 Eugene L. Wolver, Jr. '51
1960-1961 Marvin W. Drew '51 P'75 GP'05
1961-1962 H. Kenneth Ward '52*
1962-1963 James H. Stoessel '50
1963-1964 Robert L. Emett '50
1964-1965 Reed A. Mohney '48*
1965-1966 Lloyd J. McHaley '59*
1966-1967 Lawrence E. Remy '50*
1967-1968 Peter A. Forrest '53
1968-1969 John R. Britt '59*
1969-1970 Robert E. Long '52*
1970-1971 W. Frederick Moore '51*
1971-1972 Garold C. Magenheimer '51 P'80*
1972-1973 William B. Barrington '54 P'84
1973-1974 G. David Huntoon '65*
1974-1975 John A. Poer '58 P'90
1975-1976 Ernest A. Doud, Jr. '63*
1976-1977 Phillip N. Cutting '58*
1977-1978 Danford M. Baker '65
1978-1979 William H. Patterson '51 P'74
1979-1980 Perry A. Lerner '65 P'89 GP'19 GP'20
1980-1981 Guy E. Baker '67
1981-1982 Rex A. Heeseman '64 P'95
1982-1983 James E. Moore '75
1983-1984 Alan R. Thompson '69
1984-1985 Kevin P. Riley '75 P'18*
1985-1986 James B. Bemowski '76 P'07 P'09M'10
1986-1987 Bruce E. Flaxman '73
1987-1988 Boyd D. Hudson '73 P'05 P'12
1988-1989 Russell E. Hayes '70
1989-1990 William S. Woods II '77
1990-1991 John E. Allen '73*
1991-1992 Stephen R. Hessen '73
1992-1993 Wayne C. Slavitt '80
1993-1994 Frederick N. Merkin '67
1994-1995 Darrell G. Smith '74 P'00
1995-1996 David G. Mgrublian '82 P'11
1996-1997 Andrew R. Downs '81
1997-1998 Cary Davidson '75
1998-1999 Robert A.J. Poy '90
1999-2000 John W. Sprouse '88
2000-2001 Kevin G. Ennis '82
2001-2002 Jerome A. Schwartz '82
2002-2003 Lorraine C. Bains '88
2003-2004 Gigi Birchfield '82 P12
2004-2005 Kirk W. Smith '81
2005-2006 Laura Lulejian Klein '92
2006-2008 Laura (May) Grisolano '86
2008-2010 Ryder Todd Smith '96
2010-2011 Richard J. Voit '78
2011-2013 Carol (Oliver) Hartman '86 P'19
2013-2015 John McDowell '79
2015-2016 Sue Matteson King '85 P'18
2016-2018 Jessica (O'Hare) Witt '00